List of Lostwaves by search duration: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (little change) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here's the list of Lostwaves by search duration. | Here's the list of Lostwaves by search duration from to 2010. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Years of searching | !Years of searching | ||
! style="background-color:#black;"|Status | ! style="background-color:#black;"|Status | ||
|- | |||
|[[H-Bomb]] | |||
|Rockin' Acetates | |||
|1998 - present | |||
|25 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moy Bluzhdayuschiy Ogon]] | |[[Moy Bluzhdayuschiy Ogon]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
|24 years | |24 years | ||
|Partially solved | |Partially solved | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Beer Song]] | |||
|Zak Turney and Masonogy1 | |||
|January 30, 2000 - present | |||
|25 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Curly Toes]] | |[[Curly Toes]] | ||
|Irwin Chusid | |Irwin Chusid | ||
|2000-present | |2000-present | ||
|24 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fly Away]] | |||
|tekibaka | |||
|August 5, 2000 - present | |||
|24 years | |24 years | ||
|Unsolved | |Unsolved | ||
| Line 24: | Line 42: | ||
|René M. | |René M. | ||
|2001/2002-present | |2001/2002-present | ||
|22 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trip To Rio|Trip to Rio]] | |||
|René M. | |||
|2002-present | |||
|22 years | |22 years | ||
|Unsolved | |Unsolved | ||
| Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|2004- Febuary 26, 2024 | |2004- Febuary 26, 2024 | ||
|20 years | |20 years | ||
|Solved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osama Bin Laden Diss]] | |||
|DaBomb | |||
|August 17, 2005 - present | |||
|18 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary O’Hara’s Theme|Mary O' Hara's Theme]] | |||
|farmeraway | |||
|October 24, 2006 - July 4, 2024 | |||
|17 years | |||
|Solved | |Solved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 104: | ||
|16 years | |16 years | ||
|Solved | |Solved | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stay By My Side]] | |||
|Jugge | |||
|March 5, 2008 - present | |||
|15 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgive And Forget|Forgive and Forget]] | |||
|Slymukk | |||
|July 5, 2008 - present | |||
|15 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Fall Of The King|Fall of the King]] | |||
|sled1025 | |||
|September 3, 2009 - present | |||
|14 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Your Eyes]] | |||
|DaRioXYK | |||
|December 22, 2009 - present | |||
|13 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 29 July 2024
Here's the list of Lostwaves by search duration from to 2010.
| Name | OP | Search duration | Years of searching | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H-Bomb | Rockin' Acetates | 1998 - present | 25 years | Unsolved |
| Moy Bluzhdayuschiy Ogon | Dmitry Sokolov | December 29, 1999[note 1] - present | 24 years | Partially solved |
| The Beer Song | Zak Turney and Masonogy1 | January 30, 2000 - present | 25 years | Unsolved |
| Curly Toes | Irwin Chusid | 2000-present | 24 years | Unsolved |
| Fly Away | tekibaka | August 5, 2000 - present | 24 years | Unsolved |
| Poor Christmas | René M. | 2001/2002-present | 22 years | Unsolved |
| Trip to Rio | René M. | 2002-present | 22 years | Unsolved |
| Imagination Lives | KatePevensie | 2004-present | 20 years | Partially solved |
| The Most Mysterious Song On The Internet | Darius S | 2004-present | 20 years | Unsolved |
| Bravely | Oskar and Marek | 2004- Febuary 26, 2024 | 20 years | Solved |
| Osama Bin Laden Diss | DaBomb | August 17, 2005 - present | 18 years | Unsolved |
| Mary O' Hara's Theme | farmeraway | October 24, 2006 - July 4, 2024 | 17 years | Solved |
| Into Paradise | LORRAIN | November 1, 2006 - July 23, 2024 | 17 years | Solved |
| Fur Rugs | Bootsnfurrugs | January 4, 2007 - present | 17 years | Partially solved |
| Funky | presveva | July 8, 2007 - February 22, 2024 | 16 years | Solved |
| How Long | Nega | August 30, 2007 - December 8, 2023 | 16 years | Solved |
| Stay By My Side | Jugge | March 5, 2008 - present | 15 years | Unsolved |
| Forgive and Forget | Slymukk | July 5, 2008 - present | 15 years | Unsolved |
| Fall of the King | sled1025 | September 3, 2009 - present | 14 years | Unsolved |
| Your Eyes | DaRioXYK | December 22, 2009 - present | 13 years | Unsolved |
Notes
- ↑ First reference. A snippet from the music video was uploaded in May 24, 2017 by Alexander Alexandrov.