List of solved Lostwaves: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Lilire5435 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|New Retro | |New Retro | ||
|} | |} | ||
==1920s== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | |||
!Year | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=HOWYSC.webp|[[Sad]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |||
|Hold On While You Still Can | |||
|1925 | |||
|Vic Meyers & His Orchestra | |||
|} | |||
==1930s== | |||
==1940s== | |||
==1950s== | |||
== 1960s == | == 1960s == | ||
| Line 43: | Line 63: | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|Billy Workman | |Billy Workman | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:JudgmentDayPart2.jpg|80x80px]] | |||
|[[Judgment Day! (Part II - The Fulfillment!)]] | |||
|The Great Zombifier | |||
|1978 | |||
|Prince Dragonia | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Intense1975.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Our Man In Havana]] | |||
|1975 Intense Instrumental | |||
|1976 | |||
|Malcolm Williamson | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RockStar.jpg|80x80px]] | |||
|[[Rock Star]] | |||
|I'd Rather Be A Rockstar | |||
|1971 | |||
|California | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 87: | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|Runner | |Runner | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Shake Up Your Engines]] | |||
|Shake Up Your Engines | |||
|1978 | |||
|Neal Ferraro & Len Rothberg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 99: | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|Ray Rice | |Ray Rice | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:TheBedd.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[The Bedd]] | |||
| | |||
|1970 | |||
|Mehran Ahari | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 134: | ||
==2010s== | ==2010s== | ||
Main article: '''[[List of solved Lostwaves of the 2010s]]''' | |||
==2020s== | ==2020s== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 232: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fat Training]] | |[[Fat Training]] | ||
| | |[[File:BarniWorkout.webp|80px]] | ||
|Barni Style Workout | |Barni Style Workout | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 4 June 2025
A list of notable solved lostwaves
Unknown
| Name | Placeholder name | Year | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Music That No Longer Exists | Airport Song | 2000s | New Retro | |
1920s
| Name | Placeholder name | Year | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sad | Hold On While You Still Can | 1925 | Vic Meyers & His Orchestra | |
1930s
1940s
1950s
1960s
| Name | Placeholder name | Year | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| At The Lightworks | Lightburst | 1966 | Ellie Greenwich | |
1970s
| Name | Placeholder name | Year | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boogie Home | I Wanna Be With You, Baby | 1977 | Billy Workman | |
| Judgment Day! (Part II - The Fulfillment!) | The Great Zombifier | 1978 | Prince Dragonia | |
| Our Man In Havana | 1975 Intense Instrumental | 1976 | Malcolm Williamson | |
| Rock Star | I'd Rather Be A Rockstar | 1971 | California | |
| Run For Your Life | Run Foward | 1979 | Runner | |
| Shake Up Your Engines | Shake Up Your Engines | 1978 | Neal Ferraro & Len Rothberg | |
| Sunshine Day | Sunshine Day | 1978 | Ray Rice | |
| The Bedd | 1970 | Mehran Ahari | ||
| The Illustrated Man | Human Torch | 1979 | The Creamers | |
| This World | Even On A Rainy Day | 1972 | Zingara | |
| We The People Need Love | Look At the Sun | 1972 | Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme | |
1980s
Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s
1990s
Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 1990s
2000s
Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 2000s
2010s
Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 2010s
2020s
| Name | Image | Placeholder name | Year | Artist |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April Haze | Sometimes It Hurts | 2020 | Robert Chapman Ft. Arianna Hume | |
| Corona | Swahili Dance | 2020 | Nicholas Busienei | |
| Fat Training | Barni Style Workout | 2020 | Furor Exotica | |
| The Devil Waits Patiently | Ominous Song | 2021 | Eric Shindlecker | |
| 来生缘 | TikTok Electro Excerpt | 2021 | 键盘小薇 |