List of solved Lostwaves: Difference between revisions

From Lost Waves Wiki
m (clean up)
Tag: Reverted
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist
|-
|-
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Airport.webp|[[Music That No Longer Exists]]|Audio=|thumb
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Airport.webp|[[Music That No Longer Exists]]|Audio=|thumb}}
}}
|Airport Song
|Airport Song
|2000s
|2000s
Line 24: Line 23:
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist
|-
|-
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=HOWYSC.webp|[[Sad]]|Audio=|thumb
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=HOWYSC.webp|[[Sad]]|Audio=|thumb}}
}}
|Hold On While You Still Can
|Hold On While You Still Can
|1925
|1925
Line 65: Line 63:
|1977
|1977
|Billy Workman
|Billy Workman
|-
|[[File:JudgmentDayPart2.jpg|80x80px]]
|[[Judgment Day! (Part II - The Fulfillment!)]]
|The Great Zombifier
|1978
|Prince Dragonia
|-
|-
|[[File:Intense1975.webp|80px]]
|[[File:Intense1975.webp|80px]]
Line 71: Line 75:
|1976
|1976
|Malcolm Williamson
|Malcolm Williamson
|-
|[[File:RockStar.jpg|80x80px]]
|[[Rock Star]]
|I'd Rather Be A Rockstar
|1971
|California
|-
|-
|
|
Line 108: Line 118:
|Zingara
|Zingara
|-
|-
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=wethepeopleneedlove.webp|[[We The People Need Love]]|Audio=|thumb
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=wethepeopleneedlove.webp|[[We The People Need Love]]|Audio=|thumb}}
}}
|Look At the Sun
|Look At the Sun
|1972
|1972
Line 116: Line 125:


==1980s==
==1980s==
{{Main|List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s‎}}
Main article: '''[[List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s‎]]'''
 
==1990s==
==1990s==
{{Main|List of solved Lostwaves of the 1990s}}
Main article: '''[[List of solved Lostwaves of the 1990s]]'''
 
==2000s==
==2000s==
{{Main|List of solved Lostwaves of the 2000s}}
Main article: '''[[List of solved Lostwaves of the 2000s]]'''
 
==2010s==
==2010s==
{{Main|List of solved Lostwaves of the 2010s}}
Main article: '''[[List of solved Lostwaves of the 2010s]]'''
==2020s==
==2020s==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"

Latest revision as of 12:11, 4 June 2025

A list of notable solved lostwaves

Unknown

Name Placeholder name Year Artist

Music That No Longer Exists Airport Song 2000s New Retro

1920s

Name Placeholder name Year Artist

Sad Hold On While You Still Can 1925 Vic Meyers & His Orchestra

1930s

1940s

1950s

1960s

Name Placeholder name Year Artist
At The Lightworks Lightburst 1966 Ellie Greenwich

1970s

Name Placeholder name Year Artist
Boogie Home I Wanna Be With You, Baby 1977 Billy Workman
Judgment Day! (Part II - The Fulfillment!) The Great Zombifier 1978 Prince Dragonia
Our Man In Havana 1975 Intense Instrumental 1976 Malcolm Williamson
Rock Star I'd Rather Be A Rockstar 1971 California
Run For Your Life Run Foward 1979 Runner
Shake Up Your Engines Shake Up Your Engines 1978 Neal Ferraro & Len Rothberg
Sunshine Day Sunshine Day 1978 Ray Rice
The Bedd 1970 Mehran Ahari
The Illustrated Man Human Torch 1979 The Creamers
This World Even On A Rainy Day 1972 Zingara

We The People Need Love Look At the Sun 1972 Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme

1980s

Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s‎

1990s

Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 1990s

2000s

Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 2000s

2010s

Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 2010s

2020s

Name Image Placeholder name Year Artist
April Haze Sometimes It Hurts 2020 Robert Chapman Ft. Arianna Hume
Corona Swahili Dance 2020 Nicholas Busienei
Fat Training Barni Style Workout 2020 Furor Exotica
The Devil Waits Patiently Ominous Song 2021 Eric Shindlecker
来生缘 TikTok Electro Excerpt 2021 键盘小薇