List of unsolved Lostwaves of the 2000s: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |OP | ! style="background-color:#black;" |OP | ||
!Possible year | !Possible year | ||
! style="background-color:#black; width:400px;" |Note | ! style="background-color:#black; width:400px;" |Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[And We Know]] | |[[And We Know]] | ||
|Ana | |Ana | ||
|2007-2008 | |2007-2008 | ||
|Recorded from a Latvian radio station called Radio Nabac | |Recorded from a Latvian radio station called Radio Nabac | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CastAway.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Cast Away From Here]] | |[[Cast Away From Here]] | ||
|account12399 | |account12399 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Possibly recorded from a FM radio in Seville, Spain | |Possibly recorded from a FM radio in Seville, Spain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Erosion]] | |[[Erosion]] | ||
|Sushi Squad Productions | |Sushi Squad Productions | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
|From a cassette tape labeled "BC Radio Mix 3" | |From a cassette tape labeled "BC Radio Mix 3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Every Time I Look Away]] | |[[Every Time I Look Away]] | ||
|shedrock | |shedrock | ||
|2000s-2010s | |2000s-2010s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Face Off]] | |[[Face Off]] | ||
|MadMetalhead | |MadMetalhead | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
|From a P2P file sharing service | |From a P2P file sharing service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Fixation]] | |[[Fixation]] | ||
|willman85 | |willman85 | ||
|2007-2009 | |2007-2009 | ||
|Downloaded from a P2P file sharing service, labelled Fixation.mp3 | |Downloaded from a P2P file sharing service, labelled Fixation.mp3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Hard To Express]] | |[[Hard To Express]] | ||
|Luis Flores | |Luis Flores | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Jewels]] | |[[Jewels]] | ||
|abder45 | |abder45 | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
|From an pornographic movie titled "Le Mie Prigioni" from an unknown date. | |From an pornographic movie titled "Le Mie Prigioni" from an unknown date. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Just Make It Louder]] | |[[Just Make It Louder]] | ||
|t3rminat3d | |t3rminat3d | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JWIW.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Just What I Want]] | |||
|Pax307 | |||
|2000s | |||
|From a Motorola VE240 that was found in the woods. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[My Pretty Doll]] | |[[My Pretty Doll]] | ||
|account12399 | |account12399 | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Recorded from college radio in the UK | |Recorded from college radio in the UK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[One More Time]] | |[[One More Time]] | ||
|max553 | |max553 | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Paranoia]] | |[[Paranoia]] | ||
|fantastict | |fantastict | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Piercing Your Thoughts]] | |[[Piercing Your Thoughts]] | ||
|CMDLineKing | |CMDLineKing | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Powerfull.jpg|80px]] | |||
|[[Powerfull]] | |[[Powerfull]] | ||
|1337Yazman | |1337Yazman | ||
|2000-2001 | |2000-2001 | ||
|Misattributed to George Harrison | |Misattributed to George Harrison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Pretty Boy]] | |[[Pretty Boy]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Song posted for the first time on a Chinese music website similar to real2000.org, as part of a compilation named "新歌热舞 专辑 359". | |Song posted for the first time on a Chinese music website similar to real2000.org, as part of a compilation named "新歌热舞 专辑 359". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Red Light]] | |[[Red Light]] | ||
|sicksadworldLA | |sicksadworldLA | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
|Comes from a mix of songs recorded from El Laboratorio De Relax, a radio show from Radio Doble Nueve in Lima, Peru. | |Comes from a mix of songs recorded from El Laboratorio De Relax, a radio show from Radio Doble Nueve in Lima, Peru. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Refused To Shine]] | |[[Refused To Shine]] | ||
|rodmoretti | |rodmoretti | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|From a motorcycle crash compilation | |From a motorcycle crash compilation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Rubia, Yo Quiero Amarte]] | |||
|Syplonite | |||
|Sometime in the 2000s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RunHigh.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Run High]] | |[[Run High]] | ||
|pilo | |pilo | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Save Me]] | |[[Save Me]] | ||
|SilverFog | |SilverFog | ||
|2005-2010 | |2005-2010 | ||
|Misattributed to Poisonblack | |Misattributed to Poisonblack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seeudancing.png|80px]] | |||
|[[See U Dancing]] | |[[See U Dancing]] | ||
|FM120 | |FM120 | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Shadows]] | |[[Shadows]] | ||
|Golaith109 | |Golaith109 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Misattributed to Nightwish | |Misattributed to Nightwish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Summer Rain]] | |[[Summer Rain]] | ||
|Ana | |Ana | ||
|2007-2008 | |2007-2008 | ||
|Recorded from a Latvian radio station called Radio Nabac | |Recorded from a Latvian radio station called Radio Nabac | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Te Iubesc]] | |[[Te Iubesc]] | ||
|FunnyAndLOLHD | |FunnyAndLOLHD | ||
|2004-2005 | |2004-2005 | ||
|Cover of Stefan De La Barbulesti - Te Iubesc (2001). song is from a cassette tape. | |Cover of Stefan De La Barbulesti - Te Iubesc (2001). song is from a cassette tape. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Beer.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[The Beer Song]] | |[[The Beer Song]] | ||
|Masonogy1 | |Masonogy1 | ||
|October 2000 | |October 2000 | ||
|Parody of Carmen: Overture | |Parody of Carmen: Overture | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Chicken Wing Song]] | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Chicken Wing Associated Image.jpg|[[The Chicken Wing Song]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
| | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| | |before 2007 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Squid Song]] | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Thesquidsong.png|[[The Squid Song]]|Audio=Squid Song.mp3|thumb}} | ||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Late 2000s - Early 2010s | |Late 2000s - Early 2010s | ||
|From a small web forum from around 2013, was mistaken for as a song by Beaverloop | |From a small web forum from around 2013, was mistaken for as a song by Beaverloop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[The Things We Never Do]] | |[[The Things We Never Do]] | ||
|KevC | |KevC | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Trouble]] | |[[Trouble]] | ||
|IAmSebastianQ | |IAmSebastianQ | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Unknown cover of Trouble by Cat Stevens (1970) | |Unknown cover of Trouble by Cat Stevens (1970) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Whatcha Gonna Do]] | |[[Whatcha Gonna Do]] | ||
|dank7430 | |dank7430 | ||
|2000s | |2000s | ||
|Recorded from a cassette tape | |Recorded from a cassette tape | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Your Eyes]] | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Image Associated.png|[[Your Eyes]]|Audio=YourEyesComeBack2Me.mp3|thumb}} | ||
| | |||
|DaRioXYK | |DaRioXYK | ||
|2001-2003 | |2001-2003 | ||
|Song posted for the first time on a Chinese music website similar to real2000.org, as part of a compilation named "新歌热舞 专辑 359". | |Song posted for the first time on a Chinese music website similar to real2000.org, as part of a compilation named "新歌热舞 专辑 359". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[You Were Never Meant To Go]] | |[[You Were Never Meant To Go]] | ||
|spikethegoth89 | |spikethegoth89 | ||
|c. 2005 | |c. 2005 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists of Lostwaves by decade]] |
Latest revision as of 00:38, 4 September 2024
A list of the unsolved Lostwaves of the 2000s.
Placeholder name | OP | Possible year | Note | |
---|---|---|---|---|
And We Know | Ana | 2007-2008 | Recorded from a Latvian radio station called Radio Nabac | |
Cast Away From Here | account12399 | 2005 | Possibly recorded from a FM radio in Seville, Spain | |
Erosion | Sushi Squad Productions | 2000s | From a cassette tape labeled "BC Radio Mix 3" | |
Every Time I Look Away | shedrock | 2000s-2010s | ||
Face Off | MadMetalhead | 2000s | From a P2P file sharing service | |
Fixation | willman85 | 2007-2009 | Downloaded from a P2P file sharing service, labelled Fixation.mp3 | |
Hard To Express | Luis Flores | 2006 | ||
Jewels | abder45 | 2000s | From an pornographic movie titled "Le Mie Prigioni" from an unknown date. | |
Just Make It Louder | t3rminat3d | 2000s | ||
Just What I Want | Pax307 | 2000s | From a Motorola VE240 that was found in the woods. | |
My Pretty Doll | account12399 | 2009 | Recorded from college radio in the UK | |
One More Time | max553 | 2000s | ||
Paranoia | fantastict | 2002 | ||
Piercing Your Thoughts | CMDLineKing | 2009 | ||
Powerfull | 1337Yazman | 2000-2001 | Misattributed to George Harrison | |
Pretty Boy | N/A | 2003 | Song posted for the first time on a Chinese music website similar to real2000.org, as part of a compilation named "新歌热舞 专辑 359". | |
Red Light | sicksadworldLA | 2000s | Comes from a mix of songs recorded from El Laboratorio De Relax, a radio show from Radio Doble Nueve in Lima, Peru. | |
Refused To Shine | rodmoretti | 2008 | From a motorcycle crash compilation | |
Rubia, Yo Quiero Amarte | Syplonite | Sometime in the 2000s | ||
Run High | pilo | 2004 | ||
Save Me | SilverFog | 2005-2010 | Misattributed to Poisonblack | |
See U Dancing | FM120 | 2000s | ||
Shadows | Golaith109 | 2007 | Misattributed to Nightwish | |
Summer Rain | Ana | 2007-2008 | Recorded from a Latvian radio station called Radio Nabac | |
Te Iubesc | FunnyAndLOLHD | 2004-2005 | Cover of Stefan De La Barbulesti - Te Iubesc (2001). song is from a cassette tape. | |
The Beer Song | Masonogy1 | October 2000 | Parody of Carmen: Overture | |
The Chicken Wing Song | Unknown | before 2007 | ||
The Squid Song | N/A | Late 2000s - Early 2010s | From a small web forum from around 2013, was mistaken for as a song by Beaverloop | |
The Things We Never Do | KevC | 2000 | ||
Trouble | IAmSebastianQ | 2007 | Unknown cover of Trouble by Cat Stevens (1970) | |
Whatcha Gonna Do | dank7430 | 2000s | Recorded from a cassette tape | |
Your Eyes | DaRioXYK | 2001-2003 | Song posted for the first time on a Chinese music website similar to real2000.org, as part of a compilation named "新歌热舞 专辑 359". | |
You Were Never Meant To Go | spikethegoth89 | c. 2005 |