List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s: Difference between revisions
Lilire5435 (talk | contribs) (expanded the page) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Deadly Earnest And The Honky Tonk Heroes | |Deadly Earnest And The Honky Tonk Heroes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Strangers.webp|[[Strangers]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
|[[Strangers]] | |||
|Such A Long Time Ago | |Such A Long Time Ago | ||
|Sinking Ships | |Sinking Ships | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|CIA Hates Communists | |CIA Hates Communists | ||
|Chemistry Set | |Chemistry Set | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Emotions.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Emotions]] | |||
|Emotion | |||
|A Private View | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|Chemistry Set | |Chemistry Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Somedieformoney.jpg|80px]] | ||
|[[Some Die For Money]] | |[[Some Die For Money]] | ||
|For My Murder | |For My Murder | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|Das Programm | |Das Programm | ||
|MC² | |MC² | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SPPAP.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Electric Gnome Dance]] | |||
|Synth-Pop Pots and Pans | |||
|The Electro Gnomes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Urusei Yatsura.png|[[Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Urusei Yatsura.png|[[Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
| | |Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro | ||
|Noam Kaniel, Ciro Dammicco, Haim Saban and Shuki Levy | |Noam Kaniel, Ciro Dammicco, Haim Saban and Shuki Levy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Weekend.png|80px]] | ||
|[[Weekend]] | |[[Weekend]] | ||
|Language Nobody Knows | |Language Nobody Knows | ||
Line 130: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[I Know]] | |[[I Know (Gemma Van Eck Song)]] | ||
|All My Life | |All My Life | ||
|Gemma van Eck | |Gemma van Eck | ||
Line 176: | Line 184: | ||
|Charon | |Charon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry| | |{{TableAudioEntry| | ||
|[[Joe Cauliflower]] | |||
|Joe Will Never Be the Same | |Joe Will Never Be the Same | ||
|David Baron | |David Baron | ||
Line 263: | Line 272: | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Cheer.png|[[Strange Complex]]|Audio=StrangeComplex.mp3|thumb}} | |||
|Cheer | |||
|Het | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Lostwave-tierlist-images-053.png|[[Just A Game]]|Audio=JustAGameFull.mp3|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Lostwave-tierlist-images-053.png|[[Just A Game]]|Audio=JustAGameFull.mp3|thumb}} |
Latest revision as of 11:52, 3 September 2024
A list of the solved Lostwaves of the 1980s.
1980[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Blues At Midnight | But The Blues | Deadly Earnest And The Honky Tonk Heroes | |
Strangers | Such A Long Time Ago | Sinking Ships | |
The Harps Of Bretagne | They Play All Day | Boss Brothers |
1981[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Das Edelweiss | Echo Lullaby | Alexao Sevsek | |
Somewhere In New York | Yo Yo Yo Ja Ja Ja | Electrafive |
1982[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Chemistry | CIA Hates Communists | Chemistry Set | |
Emotions | Emotion | A Private View | |
Goin' Down | Can't Keep My Head Up | Yvonne Brown | |
Iron Curtain | CIA Hates Communists | Chemistry Set | |
Some Die For Money | For My Murder | 3D (A Fish In Sea) | |
Ufos | Das Programm | MC² | |
Electric Gnome Dance | Synth-Pop Pots and Pans | The Electro Gnomes | |
Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro | Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro | Noam Kaniel, Ciro Dammicco, Haim Saban and Shuki Levy | |
Weekend | Language Nobody Knows | Charlatan |
1983[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Johnny in the Middle of the Park | Johnny / The Grass Is Green | Pierro Cotto |
1984[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Break Down Those Walls | Uptown People | Dolce Vita | |
Christmas Prayer | Holy Christmas Prayer | Marty Butler | |
Dizzy | Amigos Míos | The Flying Lizards | |
Running | Running Wild | P.A. Box |
1985[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
I Know (Gemma Van Eck Song) | All My Life | Gemma van Eck | |
My Time | Only One In This World | Small Affairs | |
Old Ned | Life Turns Inside Out | Blue in Heaven | |
On The Roof | Stay (The Second Time Around) | Johan Lindell | |
Oxygen | BU167 DJ Mix Track | Feelabeelia | |
T A O Dub | Liminal Synth | De Fabriek | |
Your Love Is So Electrifying | My Love, I'm Missing You | Masike Mohapi |
1986[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Behind The Hills | Bound For Glory | Charon | |
Joe Cauliflower | Joe Will Never Be the Same | David Baron | |
Someone | I Need Someone | Miller & DeLong | |
Ulterior Motives | Everyone Knows That | Christopher Saint Booth | |
You've Got My Heart | Got My Heart | Think Twice |
1987[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Calling | You He's Got To Find | Suns Of One | |
Creepy Crawlies | Even In Your 'Hoos | Bing Hitler With The Chain Gang | |
Falling in Love with Mannequins | Time After Time | Rapid Designs | |
Forever | Forever and Ever It's You | Jeff Thomass | |
Forever Green | Places Of Learning | Treebound Story | |
In Trance | Silhouettes | Solaris | |
Nefertiti | Egyptian Wife | Two Big Boys | |
She's So Sorry | Time's Ticking Away | Melvin James | |
Summers' End | Situations | Prince of the Blood | |
Time Of My Life | Time Of My Life | Dress To Kill | |
Victims | Victim Forever | Quite Simple |
1988[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Strange Complex | Cheer | Het | |
Just A Game | Just A Game | Change To Win | |
Hey! | I Don't Love You No More | Karen Michelle | |
Out Of Your Living Hell | Bear Your Shame | The Metal Monks | |
Take My Mind | I Want You | Judy Simone |
1989[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Days Of Wine and Roses | The Days Of Wine and Roses | Cole Toury | |
Johnny Walker | Johnnie Walker | Larry "Jinx" Alexander | |
Making Dediandion | Personal | First Person | |
Runaway Train | Runaway Train | Shock Hazard | |
Yah | Every Time You Slow Down | Mighty Duke |