List of solved Lostwaves of the 1990s: Difference between revisions
Lilire5435 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lilire5435 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|In The Sunshine | |In The Sunshine | ||
|Rollerskate Skinny | |Rollerskate Skinny | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bronx Stories.png|80x80px]] | |||
|[[It's Just One Of Those Days]] | |||
|Bronx Stories | |||
|Major League | |||
|- | |- | ||
||{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Jany.jpg|[[Jany]]|Audio=Jany.mp3|thumb | ||{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Jany.jpg|[[Jany]]|Audio=Jany.mp3|thumb | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 1 May 2025
A list of the solved Lostwaves of the 1990s.
1990
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry, Subwaymurder | Henry | Always I | |
| Rhythmatic Viruskus | Extra Terribrial | Wisconsin Conservatory of Noise | |
| Sentimental Me | Sentimental Fool | Man Go Fish | |
1991
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Dudes Talkin | I'm In Love With Rock 'n' Roll | The Eclectics | |
| Achounès | Leylo Lo La | Gipsy Rôm | |
| Common Hound | Reborn Christian | The Blind Venetians | |
| Forever Changing Moodz | Just Something To Dance To | Bad Traffick | |
| Into Paradise | Tension Rising In The Air | Martin Nethercutt | |
| Parco Degli Aranci | Sono Un Vigliacco | Il Gran Teatro Amaro | |
| Wavestation | Ride This Wave Forever | Wavestation | |
| Without You | Without You | The Wind-Ups | |
1992
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravely | Try To Smile Again | Beatboy | |
| Changes | Changes | Lloyd Edwardes | |
| Complacency | In The Sunshine | Rollerskate Skinny | |
| It's Just One Of Those Days | Bronx Stories | Major League | |
| Jany | Jenny's Secret | Les Oidgts | |
| Je T'Aime (Reggae Dub Version) | No Matter Where You Go | Goddess | |
| Maniac Laugh | Ha Ha Ha Ha | Jonny Cohen | |
| One More Chance | One More Chance | Thomasina Germany | |
| Sally | In My Dream | Tao Jones | |
1993
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Me and Rachelle | Me and Michelle | Madder Rose | |
| Nobody Knows Me Better | Strength To Hold My Head Up | Fishers Of Men | |
| Wit & Wendy | Something That's Long Gone | Iris | |
1994
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Is This Love? | I’m Yours | DaYeene | |
| Just Passin' By | The World Was So Easy | Big Picture | |
| Needles | Just Complain Now | Forehead | |
| Red Onion | Words That Try To Resurface | Love Battery | |
| Rendezvous | Treasuring The Beauty Of Your Weapons | Accessoires | |
| Samething | Praise For a Change | SK-70 | |
| Sorry | Make It Up To You | Big Daddy Ritter | |
1995
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| After All These Years (Radio Remix) | Got A Friend In You | The Phlow | |
| Bougez! | Boogeyman | Bla Bla Posse | |
| My Wandering Fire | Мой Блуждающий Огонь | Nataliya Verich | |
1996
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long After The Night Has Gone | Long After The Night Has Gone | Robbie Craig, Gary Miller and Paul Barry | |
| Saxy Jam (Original Mix) | Zipitypapa | Internet | |
| So Good | So Good | Natural Calamity | |
| The Memory Of You | Memory Of You | Robbie Craig, Gary Miller and Paul Barry | |
1997
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black & Chrome | Black And Chrome | Subsonic Legacy | |
| Edge Of A Dream | Edge Of A Dream | Charlie and Cindy Wilson | |
| Todo Ha Cambiado | Quiéreme | Erick | |
1998
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mental | Special Blood / Asking For More | Tripp 7 | |
| Saddamthumping | Let’s Hunt Him Down | Kirk, Mark and Lopez | |
1999
| Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Downfall of a Well Known Actress | Downfall | Fair Verona | |
| Little Islands | So Totally Insane | The Gallery | |
| Mary O'Hara Theme | Heaven and Dancing | Benedicte Adrian | |
| Such a Pity | Such A Pity | Laila Samuels | |