List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==1980== | ==1980== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Blues At Midnight]] | |||
|But The Blues | |||
|Deadly Earnest And The Honky Tonk Heroes | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Strangers.webp|[[Strangers]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |||
|Such A Long Time Ago | |||
|Sinking Ships | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[The Harps Of Bretagne]] | |||
|They Play All Day | |||
|Boss Brothers | |||
|} | |||
==1981== | ==1981== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Das Edelweiss]] | |||
|Echo Lullaby | |||
|Alexao Sevsek | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Silly.webp|[[Somewhere In New York]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |||
|Yo Yo Yo Ja Ja Ja | |||
|Electrafive | |||
|} | |||
==1982== | ==1982== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Chemistry]] | |||
|CIA Hates Communists | |||
|Chemistry Set | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Emotions.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Emotions]] | |||
|Emotion | |||
|A Private View | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goin' Down]] | |||
|Can't Keep My Head Up | |||
|Yvonne Brown | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Iron Curtain]] | |||
|CIA Hates Communists | |||
|Chemistry Set | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Somedieformoney.jpg|80px]] | |||
|[[Some Die For Money]] | |||
|For My Murder | |||
|3D (A Fish In Sea) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ufos]] | |||
|Das Programm | |||
|MC² | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SPPAP.webp|80px]] | |||
|[[Electric Gnome Dance]] | |||
|Synth-Pop Pots and Pans | |||
|The Electro Gnomes | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Urusei Yatsura.png|[[Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |||
|Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro | |||
|Noam Kaniel, Ciro Dammicco, Haim Saban and Shuki Levy | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weekend.png|80px]] | |||
|[[Weekend]] | |||
|Language Nobody Knows | |||
|Charlatan | |||
|} | |||
==1983== | ==1983== | ||
Line 12: | Line 97: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Johnny.png|[[Johnny in the Middle of the Park]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Johnny.png|[[Johnny in the Middle of the Park]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
|Johnny | |Johnny / The Grass Is Green | ||
|Pierro Cotto | |Pierro Cotto | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 109: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Up.png|[[Break Down Those Walls]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Up.png|[[Break Down Those Walls]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
|Uptown People | |Uptown People | ||
|Dolce Vita | |Dolce Vita | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Christmas Prayer]] | |||
|Holy Christmas Prayer | |||
|Marty Butler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Dizzy The Flying Lizards.png|[[Dizzy (The Flying Lizards)|Dizzy]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Dizzy The Flying Lizards.png|[[Dizzy (The Flying Lizards)|Dizzy]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
|Amigos Míos | |Amigos Míos | ||
|The Flying Lizards | |The Flying Lizards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Running]] | ||
| | |Running Wild | ||
|P.A. Box | |||
|} | |} | ||
==1985== | ==1985== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[I Know (Gemma Van Eck Song)]] | |||
|All My Life | |||
|Gemma van Eck | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[My Time]] | |||
|Only One In This World | |||
|Small Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Old Ned]] | |||
|Life Turns Inside Out | |||
|Blue in Heaven | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[On The Roof]] | |||
|Stay (The Second Time Around) | |||
|Johan Lindell | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Oxygen]] | |||
|BU167 DJ Mix Track | |||
|Feelabeelia | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Liminal.webp|[[T A O Dub]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |||
|Liminal Synth | |||
|De Fabriek | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Your Love Is So Electrifying]] | |||
|My Love, I'm Missing You | |||
|Masike Mohapi | |||
|} | |||
==1986== | ==1986== | ||
Line 57: | Line 177: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry| | | | ||
|[[Behind The Hills]] | |||
|Bound For Glory | |||
|Charon | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry| | |||
|[[Joe Cauliflower]] | |||
|Joe Will Never Be the Same | |Joe Will Never Be the Same | ||
|David Baron | |David Baron | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Someone]] | |||
|I Need Someone | |||
|Miller & DeLong | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Ulterior Motives boombox.webp.png|[[Ulterior Motives]]|Audio=Everyone Knows That.wav|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Ulterior Motives boombox.webp.png|[[Ulterior Motives]]|Audio=Everyone Knows That.wav|thumb}} | ||
|Everyone Knows That | |Everyone Knows That | ||
|Christopher Saint Booth | |Christopher Saint Booth | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[You've Got My Heart]] | |||
|Got My Heart | |||
|Think Twice | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 209: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Calling]] | |||
|You He's Got To Find | |||
|Suns Of One | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Creepy Crawlies]] | |||
|Even In Your 'Hoos | |||
|Bing Hitler With The Chain Gang | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Falling in Love with Mannequins]] | |||
|Time After Time | |||
|Rapid Designs | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Forever]] | |||
|Forever and Ever It's You | |||
|Jeff Thomass | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Forever Green]] | |||
|Places Of Learning | |||
|Treebound Story | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[In Trance]] | |||
|Silhouettes | |||
|Solaris | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Nefertiti.png|[[Nefertiti]]|Audio=|thumb}} | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Nefertiti.png|[[Nefertiti]]|Audio=|thumb}} | ||
|Egyptian Wife | |Egyptian Wife | ||
|Two Big Boys | |Two Big Boys | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[She's So Sorry]] | ||
|Dress | |Time's Ticking Away | ||
|Melvin James | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Summers' End]] | |||
|Situations | |||
|Prince of the Blood | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Time Of My Life]] | |||
|Time Of My Life | |||
|Dress To Kill | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Victims]] | |||
|Victim Forever | |||
|Quite Simple | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 271: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | ||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Lostwave-tierlist-images-053.png|[[Just A Game]]|Audio= | |{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Cheer.png|[[Strange Complex]]|Audio=StrangeComplex.mp3|thumb}} | ||
|Cheer | |||
|Het | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableAudioEntry|Image=Lostwave-tierlist-images-053.png|[[Just A Game]]|Audio=JustAGameFull.mp3|thumb}} | |||
|Just A Game | |||
|Change To Win | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hey!]] | |||
|I Don't Love You No More | |||
|Karen Michelle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Out Of Your Living Hell]] | |||
|Bear Your Shame | |||
|The Metal Monks | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Take My Mind]] | ||
| | |I Want You | ||
|Judy Simone | |||
|} | |} | ||
==1989== | ==1989== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#black;" |Name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Placeholder name | |||
! style="background-color:#black;" |Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Days Of Wine and Roses]] | |||
|The Days Of Wine and Roses | |||
|Cole Toury | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Johnny Walker]] | |||
|Johnnie Walker | |||
|Larry "Jinx" Alexander | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Making Dediandion]] | |||
|Personal | |||
|First Person | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Runaway Train]] | |||
|Runaway Train | |||
|Shock Hazard | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Yah]] | |||
|Every Time You Slow Down | |||
|Mighty Duke | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists of Lostwaves by decade]] | [[Category:Lists of Lostwaves by decade]] |
Latest revision as of 11:52, 3 September 2024
A list of the solved Lostwaves of the 1980s.
1980[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Blues At Midnight | But The Blues | Deadly Earnest And The Honky Tonk Heroes | |
Strangers | Such A Long Time Ago | Sinking Ships | |
The Harps Of Bretagne | They Play All Day | Boss Brothers |
1981[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Das Edelweiss | Echo Lullaby | Alexao Sevsek | |
Somewhere In New York | Yo Yo Yo Ja Ja Ja | Electrafive |
1982[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Chemistry | CIA Hates Communists | Chemistry Set | |
Emotions | Emotion | A Private View | |
Goin' Down | Can't Keep My Head Up | Yvonne Brown | |
Iron Curtain | CIA Hates Communists | Chemistry Set | |
Some Die For Money | For My Murder | 3D (A Fish In Sea) | |
Ufos | Das Programm | MC² | |
Electric Gnome Dance | Synth-Pop Pots and Pans | The Electro Gnomes | |
Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro | Urusei Yatsura Italian Intro | Noam Kaniel, Ciro Dammicco, Haim Saban and Shuki Levy | |
Weekend | Language Nobody Knows | Charlatan |
1983[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Johnny in the Middle of the Park | Johnny / The Grass Is Green | Pierro Cotto |
1984[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Break Down Those Walls | Uptown People | Dolce Vita | |
Christmas Prayer | Holy Christmas Prayer | Marty Butler | |
Dizzy | Amigos Míos | The Flying Lizards | |
Running | Running Wild | P.A. Box |
1985[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
I Know (Gemma Van Eck Song) | All My Life | Gemma van Eck | |
My Time | Only One In This World | Small Affairs | |
Old Ned | Life Turns Inside Out | Blue in Heaven | |
On The Roof | Stay (The Second Time Around) | Johan Lindell | |
Oxygen | BU167 DJ Mix Track | Feelabeelia | |
T A O Dub | Liminal Synth | De Fabriek | |
Your Love Is So Electrifying | My Love, I'm Missing You | Masike Mohapi |
1986[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Behind The Hills | Bound For Glory | Charon | |
Joe Cauliflower | Joe Will Never Be the Same | David Baron | |
Someone | I Need Someone | Miller & DeLong | |
Ulterior Motives | Everyone Knows That | Christopher Saint Booth | |
You've Got My Heart | Got My Heart | Think Twice |
1987[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Calling | You He's Got To Find | Suns Of One | |
Creepy Crawlies | Even In Your 'Hoos | Bing Hitler With The Chain Gang | |
Falling in Love with Mannequins | Time After Time | Rapid Designs | |
Forever | Forever and Ever It's You | Jeff Thomass | |
Forever Green | Places Of Learning | Treebound Story | |
In Trance | Silhouettes | Solaris | |
Nefertiti | Egyptian Wife | Two Big Boys | |
She's So Sorry | Time's Ticking Away | Melvin James | |
Summers' End | Situations | Prince of the Blood | |
Time Of My Life | Time Of My Life | Dress To Kill | |
Victims | Victim Forever | Quite Simple |
1988[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Strange Complex | Cheer | Het | |
Just A Game | Just A Game | Change To Win | |
Hey! | I Don't Love You No More | Karen Michelle | |
Out Of Your Living Hell | Bear Your Shame | The Metal Monks | |
Take My Mind | I Want You | Judy Simone |
1989[edit | edit source]
Name | Placeholder name | Artist | |
---|---|---|---|
Days Of Wine and Roses | The Days Of Wine and Roses | Cole Toury | |
Johnny Walker | Johnnie Walker | Larry "Jinx" Alexander | |
Making Dediandion | Personal | First Person | |
Runaway Train | Runaway Train | Shock Hazard | |
Yah | Every Time You Slow Down | Mighty Duke |