List of Lostwaves by search duration: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
JAGfan0205 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here's the list of Lostwaves by search duration. | Here's the list of Lostwaves by search duration until 2009. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Years of searching | !Years of searching | ||
! style="background-color:#black;"|Status | ! style="background-color:#black;"|Status | ||
|- | |||
|[[H-Bomb]] | |||
|Rockin' Acetates | |||
|1998 - present | |||
|25 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moy Bluzhdayuschiy Ogon]] | |[[Moy Bluzhdayuschiy Ogon]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
|24 years | |24 years | ||
|Partially solved | |Partially solved | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Beer Song]] | |||
|Zak Turney and Masonogy1 | |||
|January 30, 2000 - present | |||
|24 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Curly Toes]] | |[[Curly Toes]] | ||
|Irwin Chusid | |Irwin Chusid | ||
|2000-present | |2000-present | ||
|24 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fly Away]] | |||
|tekibaka | |||
|August 5, 2000 - present | |||
|24 years | |24 years | ||
|Unsolved | |Unsolved | ||
Line 23: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Poor Christmas]] | |[[Poor Christmas]] | ||
|René M. | |René M. | ||
|2001/2002-present | |2001/2002 - present | ||
|22 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trip To Rio|Trip to Rio]] | |||
|René M. | |||
|2002 - present | |||
|22 years | |22 years | ||
|Unsolved | |Unsolved | ||
|- | |||
|[[Treadmill Of Time|Treadmill of Time]] | |||
|CharlieMillesManson | |||
|April 25, 2002 - present | |||
|21 years | |||
|Nearly Solved | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Imagination Lives]] | |[[Imagination Lives]] | ||
|KatePevensie | |KatePevensie | ||
|2004-present | |2004 - present | ||
|20 years | |20 years | ||
|Partially solved | |Partially solved | ||
Line 35: | Line 65: | ||
|[[The Most Mysterious Song On The Internet]] | |[[The Most Mysterious Song On The Internet]] | ||
|Darius S | |Darius S | ||
|2004-present | |2004 - present | ||
|20 years | |20 years | ||
|Unsolved | |Unsolved | ||
Line 41: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Bravely]] | |[[Bravely]] | ||
|Oskar and Marek | |Oskar and Marek | ||
|2004- | |2004 - February 26, 2024 | ||
|20 years | |20 years | ||
|Solved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osama Bin Laden Diss]] | |||
|DaBomb | |||
|August 17, 2005 - present | |||
|18 years | |||
|Solved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary O’Hara’s Theme|Mary O' Hara's Theme]] | |||
|farmeraway | |||
|October 24, 2006 - July 4, 2024 | |||
|17 years | |||
|Solved | |Solved | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 110: | ||
|16 years | |16 years | ||
|Solved | |Solved | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stay By My Side]] | |||
|Jugge | |||
|March 5, 2008 - present | |||
|16 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Wind]] | |||
|MellieTerry | |||
|March 28, 2008 - Present | |||
|16 years | |||
|Almost Solved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgive And Forget|Forgive and Forget]] | |||
|Slymukk | |||
|July 5, 2008 - present | |||
|15 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Fall Of The King|Fall of the King]] | |||
|sled1025 | |||
|September 3, 2009 - present | |||
|14 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Your Eyes]] | |||
|DaRioXYK | |||
|December 22, 2009 - present | |||
|14 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anima Immortale]] | |||
|Angrygargamel | |||
|March 14, 2010 - present | |||
|14 years | |||
|Unsolved | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:22, 25 August 2024
Here's the list of Lostwaves by search duration until 2009.
Name | OP | Search duration | Years of searching | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
H-Bomb | Rockin' Acetates | 1998 - present | 25 years | Unsolved |
Moy Bluzhdayuschiy Ogon | Dmitry Sokolov | December 29, 1999[note 1] - present | 24 years | Partially solved |
The Beer Song | Zak Turney and Masonogy1 | January 30, 2000 - present | 24 years | Unsolved |
Curly Toes | Irwin Chusid | 2000-present | 24 years | Unsolved |
Fly Away | tekibaka | August 5, 2000 - present | 24 years | Unsolved |
Poor Christmas | René M. | 2001/2002 - present | 22 years | Unsolved |
Trip to Rio | René M. | 2002 - present | 22 years | Unsolved |
Treadmill of Time | CharlieMillesManson | April 25, 2002 - present | 21 years | Nearly Solved |
Imagination Lives | KatePevensie | 2004 - present | 20 years | Partially solved |
The Most Mysterious Song On The Internet | Darius S | 2004 - present | 20 years | Unsolved |
Bravely | Oskar and Marek | 2004 - February 26, 2024 | 20 years | Solved |
Osama Bin Laden Diss | DaBomb | August 17, 2005 - present | 18 years | Solved |
Mary O' Hara's Theme | farmeraway | October 24, 2006 - July 4, 2024 | 17 years | Solved |
Into Paradise | LORRAIN | November 1, 2006 - July 23, 2024 | 17 years | Solved |
Fur Rugs | Bootsnfurrugs | January 4, 2007 - present | 17 years | Partially solved |
Funky | presveva | July 8, 2007 - February 22, 2024 | 16 years | Solved |
How Long | Nega | August 30, 2007 - December 8, 2023 | 16 years | Solved |
Stay By My Side | Jugge | March 5, 2008 - present | 16 years | Unsolved |
Eastern Wind | MellieTerry | March 28, 2008 - Present | 16 years | Almost Solved |
Forgive and Forget | Slymukk | July 5, 2008 - present | 15 years | Unsolved |
Fall of the King | sled1025 | September 3, 2009 - present | 14 years | Unsolved |
Your Eyes | DaRioXYK | December 22, 2009 - present | 14 years | Unsolved |
Anima Immortale | Angrygargamel | March 14, 2010 - present | 14 years | Unsolved |
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ First reference. A snippet from the music video was uploaded in May 24, 2017 by Alexander Alexandrov.