List of unsolved Lostwaves: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|1979-1980 | |1979-1980 | ||
|Recorded from a Swedish radio station on April 5th, 1980 | |Recorded from a Swedish radio station on April 5th, 1980 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:FJ.png|80px]] | |||
|[[Funky Jam]] | |||
|easygoing | |||
|From 1976 or earlier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Guitar.jpg|80px]] | |[[File:Guitar.jpg|80px]] | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 4 September 2024
Here is the list of unsolved Lostwaves.
Unknown
Main Article: List of unsolved Lostwaves of an unknown decade
1940s
| Placeholder name | OP | Possible year | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Bye Blackbird | Dacine | 1940s | Same singer and backstory as Old Black Magic. | |
| Easy Living | Dacine | 1940s | Same singer and backstory as Old Black Magic. | |
| Easy Street | Dacine | 1940s | Same singer and backstory as Old Black Magic. | |
| I’m In the Mood For Love | Dacine | 1940s | Same singer and backstory as Old Black Magic. | |
| Old Black Magic | Dacine | 1940s | Found on an Acetate record in an estate sale along with several other songs sung by the same person. | |
| The Nearness of You | Dacine | 1940s | Same singer and backstory as Old Black Magic. | |
1950s
| Placeholder name | OP | Possible year | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H-Bomb | ? | 1950s | Song was released on the album “Rockin’ Acetates”. | |
| My Jubilee | JudsonSimzer | 1950s | ||
1960s
| Placeholder name | OP | Possible year | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baby I Love You | Phillyboy294 | Late 1960s - mid 1970s | ||
| Friends | 1960s or 1970s | From a pornographic film titled “Daddy’s babysitter”. | ||
| Happy Teardrops | amajor2002 | 1960s | ||
| The Gallows | gamblerbud | c. 1961 | ||
| The Love Of Life | Shabarin | 1967 | Recorded in Bremen, Germany off the radio by OP's father-in-law. Singer is probably Irish | |
1970s
| Placeholder name | OP | Possible year | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cow Jazz | Doncho46 | 1970s | ||
| Curly Toes | Irwin Chusid | 1970s | Song found on the CD "Songs in the Key of Z". | |
| Forgive And Forget | Slymukk | 1979-1980 | Recorded from a Swedish radio station on April 5th, 1980 | |
| Funky Jam | easygoing | From 1976 or earlier | ||
| I'd Rather Be A Rockstar | babache51 | 1970s | ||
| I Know | GameOver | 1972-1975 | Posted on WZS by four separate users | |
| JS01 DJ Mix Track | trackidhelp | c. 1977 | Taken from a Jimmy Stuard DJ mix from 1977. | |
| Please Come Home | Randwolf2 | 1970s-1980s | ||
| RT210 DJ Mix Track | trackidhelp | c. 1977 | From a 1977 Roy Thode mix. | |
1980s
Main article: List of unsolved Lostwaves of the 1980s
1990s
Main article: List of unsolved Lostwaves of the 1990s
2000s
Main article: List of unsolved Lostwaves of the 2000s
2010s
| Placeholder name | Image | OP | Possible year | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asking For A Friend | Spyros294 | 2013 | ||
| Back When We Were Kings | Javier Chávez | 2010 | Played on KoolRockRadio | |
| Be With You | krsforever | 2010s | Ringtone for an unknown phone model | |
| Every Time I Look Away | shedrock | 2010 | ||
| Glitch Song | itsthevoiceman | 2010s | ||
| In Your Arms | Matthew Ball | 2013 | Found from a mix | |
| Modern | whatisthatsong | 2014 | Found on an mp3 player | |
| Since You've Been Gone | Malin | 2011-2015 | ||
| Splitertokio | T3rrorGabber | c. 2012 | ||
| 'Til Morning Turns To Day | tombino544 | 2012 | Song was sent to tombino544 around 2012 | |
| Way Cool Family | q | 2013 | ||
| We’re All A Little Weird | Tipodual | c. 2011 | ||
| With My Girls | TipoDual | 2013 |
2020s
| Placeholder name | Image | OP | Possible year | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Do It Like That | Roqueluis5 | November 2020 | Recorded from an online radio station, OP forgot which one. | |
| Don't Leave Me Alone | Niski | 2021 | Recorded from an online radio in the US. | |
| That's What I Like About You | CyrixAlt | 2021 | From an NSFW Fiverr video animated with GoAnimate in 2021 |