List of solved Lostwaves: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Lilire5435 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|y8 | |y8 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Future Tronik]] | |||
|[[File:FutureTronic.webp|80x80px]] | |||
|Future Tronic | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jay Harper and Angel Miranda Jr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Katonda Alinawe]] | |[[Katonda Alinawe]] | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 23 July 2024
Here's the list of solved Lostwaves.
1970s
| Name | Placeholder name | Year | Artist | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| We The People Need Love | Look At the Sun | 1972 | Steve Lawrence and Eydie Gorme | |
1980s
Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 1980s
1990s
Main article: List of solved Lostwaves of the 1990s
2000s
| Name | Image | Placeholder name | Year | Artist |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catchy | Unknown Mid 2000s Song | 2006 | Lucky Star | |
| Drive Me (Dance Floor Remix) | Stop Making Me Cry | 2000 | K-Girls | |
| Funky | Dance For Hours a Day | 2005 | Royal Treatment Plant | |
| How Long | How Long Will It Take | 2005 | Paula Toledo | |
| Just A Game | c. 2009 | Christof Bachmeier | ||
| Man On A Hill | There’s A Man | 2008 | The Defended | |
| Music That No Longer Exists | Airport Song | 2000s | New Retro | |
| Sexy Lady | Sexy Lady | 2009 | Joy Em | |
| Zoltan | Zoltan | 2007 | Zoltan Lantos, Vincent Barrès and Marc Beacco |
2010s
| Name | Image | Placeholder name | Year | Artist |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2night | Bend The Rules | 2012 | TWNKL | |
| Avail | Waste My Time | 2010 | The Burns | |
| Brighter Days | Back to Bed | 2011 | John Snow | |
| Dizzy (Tova Litvin) | c. 2011 | Tova Litvin | ||
| Dreams 4ever | La Canción De Alicia | 2018 | Bad Influence | |
| Flash Brickout Track 2 | Punch | 2016 | y8 | |
| Future Tronik | Future Tronic | 2010 | Jay Harper and Angel Miranda Jr | |
| Katonda Alinawe | Kenya Dance | 2011 | David SonJC | |
| Paper Therapy | Liquid Love Therapy | ~2010 | Staci Flood |
2020s
| Name | Image | Placeholder name | Year | Artist |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corona | Swahili Dance | 2020 | Nicholas Busienei | |
| 来生缘 | TikTok Electro Excerpt | 2021 | 键盘小薇 |
